Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Colleyville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Colleyville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Colleyville Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Colleyville TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Colleyville Crime Index 3111350.54479.3
 
Colleyville Violent Crimes 939.1553.5
Colleyville Murders 007
Colleyville Rapes 0033.1
Colleyville Robberies 28.7205.8
Colleyville Aggravated Assaults 730.4336.5
 
Colleyville Property Crimes 3021311.43906.1
Colleyville Burglaries 52225.8813.2
Colleyville Larceny/Thefts 2311003.12601.7
Colleyville Motor Vehicle Thefts 1982.5501.5
 
Colleyville Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Colleyville crime collection area population of 23,029.
  • Colleyville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Colleyville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Colleyville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Colleyville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Colleyville crime level is worse than national average.

 COLLEYVILLE STATISTICS
 Colleyville Population: 19636
 Male Population: 9737
 Female Population: 9899
 Households: 6406
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 3.06
Colleyville Population
Colleyville Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement